Privacy policy


Privacy policy, respect for privacy and protection of personal data. Compliance with law 25,326 on the protection of personal data. Guaranteeing privacy, respecting privacy and protecting the Personal Data of VISITORS on the Web Site https://www.argenmetal.com.ar (hereinafter “THE WEB SITE”) is a priority issue.

To access and / or use some of the WEB SITE Sectors, VISITORS must complete a registration or subscription form in which they must provide certain personal data (hereinafter, the "PERSONAL DATA").

Through this notice, ARGENMETAL SA informs about its Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data so that VISITORS freely and voluntarily determine if they wish to provide the PERSONAL DATA that may be required or that may be obtained on the occasion of access and / or visit some of the WEB SITE sectors, or through, or on the occasion of, the access or visit of THE WEB SITE. Certain sectors may contain particular access conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of PERSONAL DATA. Please read them carefully.




Personal information


Collected by ARGENMETAL SA through THE WEB SITE will be incorporated into an electronic file of personal data of which ARGENMETAL SA will be the owner and responsible (hereinafter, "THE FILE").

The incorporation of PERSONAL DATA in THE FILE and its treatment has the sole and exclusive purpose of maintaining the relationship established with THE VISITORS and the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of THE WEB SITE, the adaptation of THE WEB SITE to THE VISITORS 'preferences and tastes, the elaboration of new CONTENTS, the sending, by any means, of technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by ARGENMETAL SA .. and / or THE WEB SITE and / or through THE WEB SITE, currently and / or in the future. The purpose of collecting and processing PERSONAL DATA may also include sending survey forms, which VISITORS are not obliged to answer.

The incorporation to THE ARCHIVE and the treatment of PERSONAL DATA requires that VISITORS who proceed to register or subscribe at www.cuartitoazul.com.ar give their consent unequivocally. Through THE WEB SITE, ARGENMETAL SA provides the appropriate technical resources so that, prior to providing their consent, they can access this notice on the Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data or any other information that may be relevant. Any of these circumstances will be previously and duly warned, in the cases and in the way that it is legally required.

All VISITORS who proceed to complete any of the registration or subscription forms found on the WEB SITE are guaranteed and may exercise the rights recognized by Law 25.326 on the Protection of Personal Data, especially the rights of access, cancellation, updating, rectification and deletion, by contacting ARGENMETAL SA at the following postal address: Garibaldi 2170, B1834BCB Llavallol, Buenos Aires THE VISITORS guarantee and respond, in any case, to the veracity, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the PERSONAL DATA provided by them , and undertake to keep them duly updated.

If you have any questions or requirements to formulate regarding this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, do not hesitate to write to us at the following email address: info@argenmetal.com.ar




ACCESS AND VISIT CONDITIONS acceptance of these Terms.


By using THE WEB SITE, you are expressing your acceptance of the Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data. If you do not accept it, please do not use THE WEB SITE. Periodically ARGENMETAL SA may modify the terms of its Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data in order to include the treatment of new issues and / or reflect changes that may affect the treatment of your PERSONAL DATA. From time to time, ARGENMETAL SA may introduce said changes as they occur, in such a way that VISITORS may be aware at all times of the PERSONAL DATA that is collected, what is the purpose of said collection, what type of treatment they will receive and what are the possible possibilities of disclosing them or transferring them to third parties, if applicable. If you continue to access and visit THE WEB SITE after the implementation of any change in this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, it will be understood that you have accepted such changes.




Security policy


ARGENMETAL SA .. has adopted the highest level of security at its disposal to comply with this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, and has installed all the means and technical measures aimed at preventing loss, misuse use, alteration, unauthorized access and / or theft of the PERSONAL DATA provided by THE VISITORS when completing the corresponding registration forms. However, it is recorded that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

ARGENMETAL SA states that it may disclose to the competent public authorities the PERSONAL DATA and / or any other information that is in its possession or that is accessible through its systems when required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case.




Minors Data


ARGENMETAL SA has adopted the following special measures to protect the privacy of VISITORS under 18 years of age who access THE WEB SITE: (a) VISITORS under 18 years of age may not be registered at http://www.argenmetal.com/ on their own, and they can only receive our communications to VISITORS registered through their parents or guardians; (b) no type of Personal Data on minors under 18 years of age will be used for promotional or marketing purposes, inside or outside THE WEB SITE.




Cookies


In order to provide better and more personalized attention to VISITORS, ARGENMETAL SA can access some non-specific information about them, which may consist of any other type of information other than the PERSONAL DATA provided when completing the corresponding form. Such access may be made through the use of cookie technology and / or the tracking of IP addresses. In order to improve the areas of interest of THE WEB SITE, said technology may compile information on the web pages visited, the opportunities in which the different sectors of THE WEB SITE are visited and on the links established from THE WEB SITE . Said non-specific information may be used by ARGENMETAL SA., And / or the operators of THE WEB SITE to understand the way in which VISITORS access and use THE WEB SITE and the CONTENTS made available to them. In this way, we will be able to know which are the WEB SITE web pages that VISITORS prefer, which ones need to be improved and what technology is being used in order to permanently improve the quality of THE WEB SITE. Your browser, like others, may be programmed to accept cookies. If this is the case, and if you do not want to provide Non-Specific Information, we recommend that you program your browser to reject cookies or to notify you when a Web Site tries to send them to you. If you do this, please note that some Internet sites, as well as some sectors of THE WEB SITE may not work correctly.




Voluntary nature of the questions on PERSONAL DATA


Except in the fields where it is indicated otherwise because it is necessary data for the registration, the answers to the questions about PERSONAL DATA included in the registration form are voluntary, without the lack of answer to said questions implying a decrease in the quality of the CONTENTS of THE WEB SITE, unless otherwise indicated. Access, update, cancellation, rectification and deletion of PERSONAL DATA In compliance with the provisions of Law 25,326, ARGENMETAL SA .. recognizes the rights of access, updating, cancellation, rectification and deletion of the personal data provided by completing the registration or subscription forms. In this way, the holders of personal data that have been registered in THE WEB SITE may, at any time, obtain information about all their PERSONAL DATA incorporated into THE FILE and, if they consider it convenient, request its update, cancellation , rectification and / or deletion. To exercise these rights, send a written request to the following postal address: Garibaldi 2170, B1834BCB Llavallol, Buenos Aires, addressed to ARGENMETAL SA .. -Ref: PERSONAL DATA-, stating your name and surname, identity document number, password personal, request in which the request is specified and postal and email address in which you wish to be notified of the decision taken.




Competent jurisdiction and applicable law


Any interpretation and / or conflict related to all or part of this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, or regarding compliance with it by ARGENMETAL SA, must be settled by the Ordinary National Courts of the Federal Capital, resigning THE VISITORS to any other jurisdiction that could be competent. Likewise, for the purposes mentioned above, the laws of the Argentine Republic will be exclusively applicable, excluding any rule of its international law system and / or any other rule that refers to the application of any foreign law.



historia
historia
historia